2017 BEST 20 ALBUMS SO FAR
これまでに聴いた作品の中で本当に良かった2017年の20枚(A to Z, 順不同)
Brent Cash, the new high
Dirty Projectors, S/T
Electric Guest, plural
FKJ, french kiwi juice
Foxygen, hang
Great Good Fine OK, III
Jens Lekman, life will see you now
John Mayer, the search for everything
Kendrick Lamar, damn.
Leif Vollebekk, twin solitude
Letting Up Despite Great Faults, alexander devotion
Lights & Motion, dear avalanche
Mew, visuals
Real Estate, in mind
Teen Daze themes for dying earth
Thundercat, drunk
Tuxedo, tuxedo II
You'll never get to heaven, images
Yanakoto Sotto Mute / ヤなことそっとミュート, bubble
The xx, I see you
以上。
年初はJens Lekman、最近ではタキシードを最も愛聴。
珍しく今年は割と地味に豊作だと実感しています。
おわり